Inter House

First Position Holders

Caricature and Cartoon Making for Classes I-III

Name Class House
Drishti Sharma I-A Hans
Vaishnavi Sharma II-C Hans
Bhavya Barmecha III-C Neelkanth

Drawing Competition for Classes IV-V

Name Class House
Anurag Das IV-C Neelkanth
Aditya Malhotra V-A Bulbul

Lets Zentangle for Classes VI-VIII

Name Class House
Ridhi Sethi VII-D Neelkanth
Archita Jain VIII-B Neelkanth
Varun Saraf VIII-E Neelkanth
Arihant Jain VIII-E Neelkanth

Logo Designing Competition for Classes IX-XII

Name Class House
Kanishka Chandnani XII-D Neelkanth
Deepal Arora X-C Neelkanth
Adarsh Bagaria X-B NeelKanth
Aryan Sharma X-B Neelkanth

 Story Reading Competition for Classes I-III

Name Class House
Edhita Jain I-B Bulbul
Suhnai Soni II-B Neelkanth
Dhara Khandelwal III-D Neelkanth

 Paper Reading Competition for Classes IV-V

Name Class House
Avika Jain IV-B Bulbul
Rishit Singh Rajawat IV-B Bulbul
Keshav Sinolia V-A Bulbul
Nikhil Dharyani V-C Bulbul

 English Debate Competition for Classes VI-VIII & IX-XII

Name Class House
Kajal Jain VII-C Neelkanth
Kunjika Gupta VIII-A Neelkanth
Bhavya Jaitawat X-E Bulbul
Shoaiba Iqbal XI-A Bulbul

 Hindi Hand Writing Competition for Classes I-III

Name Class House
Drishti Sharma I-A Hans
Somedeep Mandal II-D Hans
Mahak Parevani III-B Hans

 Hindi Poem Recitation Competition for Classes IV-V

Name Class House
Divyansh Sharma IV-A Mayur
Mridul Agarwal IV-A Mayur
Hridaan Agarwal IV-A Mayur
Toyesh Kumar Harsoriya IV-B Mayur
Yatharth Jain IV-C Mayur
Janvi Jain IV-C Mayur
Parv Yadav IV-D Mayur
Rishi Gupta IV-D Mayur
Akshat Gupta V-B Mayur
Meenal Sharma V-B Mayur
Vidhi Khatri V-A Mayur
Deepika Agarwak V-C Mayur
Cherish Jain V-C Mayur
Hasnat Nazeer V-D Mayur
Parul Goel V-D Mayur
Sakshi nez V-D Mayur

Hasya kavi Sammelon  for Classes VI-VIII

Name Class House
Suryansh Shandiya VII-E Neelkanth
Varun Saraf VIII-E Neelkanth

 Stand Up Comedy Competition for Classes IX-XII

Name Class House
Deesh Rawat XI-A Bulbul
Madhuran Shukla XI-C Bulbul
Keshav Golyaq XI-E Bulbul
Sanidhya Agarwal XI-A Bulbul

Wall Hanging Designing Competition for Classes I-III

Name Class House
Samyak Jain I-A
Edhita Jain I_B
Khanak Jain II-A Neelkanth
Sudeekshan Sharma II-D Neelkanth
Charvi Saini III-B Neelkanth

Wall Hanging Designing Competition for Classes IV-V

Name Class House
Jeeya adav IV-B Bulbul
Tarun Saini IV-A Bulbul
Avika Jain IV-A Bulbul
Yash Bansal V-D Neelkanth
Yuvika Sharma V-B Neelkanth
Utkarsh Agarwal V-B Neelkanth

Mat and Coaster Designing Competition for Classes VI-VIII

Name Class House
Himank Jain VII-A Bulbul
Aman Jain VII-E Bulbul
Divyanshi Jain VII-B Bulbul
Anjali Gupta VII-C Bulbul
Dishita Goswami VII-C Bulbul
Kanika Jain VII-C Bulbul

Jewellery Designing Competition for Classes IX-XII

Name Class House
Deepal Arora X-C Neelkanth
Tanvi Agarwal IX-D Neelkanth
Neha Sharma IX-D Neelkanth
Joyal Gupta IX-E Neelkanth
Kanishka Chandani XII-D Neelkanth
Shruti Singh XI-D Neelkanth