Teacher’s Workshop

PRINCIPALS/STAFF DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME 

Name of Teachers Workshop/Seminar Date Organized by/    Resource person Venue
1 Ms.Rashmi Talwar Capacity Building Programme on Inclusions Strategies 30/08/18 & 31/08/18 CBSE/ Mr.Sandeep Jain Mr.Tejesh Tiwari Kapil Gyanpeeth Sr.Sec School
2  Ms.Santsh Solanki   Ms.Barkha Juneja Capacity Building Programme for Life Skills 28/04/18 CBSE/        Ms.Neera Mathur, Mrs.Kamaljeet Yadav S.V.Public School
3 Ms.Rashmi Agarwal Ms.Jyoti Bangia Gender Sensitivity 26/4/28 CBSE/Ms.Preeti Jain, Mr.Piyush Sharma Maheswari Public School , Jawahar Nagar
4 Ms.Kalpana Purohit Ms.Neena Kapoor Ms.Pratima Bhargava Ms.Archana Sharma Ms.Kran Shekhawat Ms.Neelam Jain   28/4/18 NEXT HINDI EDUCATION /Ms.Akansha Juneja Mahaveer Public School
 

5

Ms.Rashmi Agarwal Green School 08/05/18 Ms. Gemini Oberoi,     Mr. Shreekant Hotel The Fern
6 Ms.Asha Choudhary Ms.Hansa Jain RPTM-E-Presentation 03/08/18 The Palace School The Palace School
7 Mr.Dibyendu Ghosh Capacity Building Programme-Mathematics(X) 20/07/18 & 21/07/18 CBSE / Mr.O.P.Gupta, Mr.Sanjay Vaid Maheshwari Public School, Tilak Nagar
8 Ms.Rashmi Talwar         Ms. Santosh Solanki Dealing with Failures-Developing Resilience in children 25/07/18 Institute of Counsellor Training-Research and Consultancy/Dr. Ravindran Director ZCTRC ,Delhi MGD ,Girls School
 

9

Ms.Ruchi Sogani Change in Class XII Syllabus 18/08/18 Mr.Dinesh Madan CTF/Mr.Gaurav St.Edmunds School
 

10

Entire Faculty Cancer Awareness-Breast and Cervix Cancer 28/07/18 Acharya Satya Narayana Patodia / Dr.Anshu Patodia Mahaveer Public School
 

11

Ms.Rashmi Agarwal Business Studies 18/08/18 CTF-CBSE/ Ms.Rajani Rao St.Edmunds School
12 Ms.Anjuka Barua

Ms.Shikha Arya

English Language Teaching-Present Day Challenges 18/11/17 Orient Black Swan Publisher/          Dr. Radha Singh Hotel Ramada
13 Mr.Hemant Kumar Sharma G.S.T in Accounts 8/09/18 A.P.C Publisher/ Mr.D.K. Goyal St.Soldier School
14 Ms. Mukta Nag Road Safety 8/08/19 S.V Public School/ Muskan The N.G.O S.V.Public School
15 Dr.Asha Arora 9/10/18 Change in Curriculum-Economics – XI & XII True Friend Publication/       Prof. J.P.Goyal St.Edmunds School
 

16

Ms.Rashmi Agarwal  Mr. Vijay Jain 15/10/18 Orientation Session –Development of Exemplary Questions Phase-II St.Edmunds School/ Mr. Sandeep Sethi St.Edmunds School
 

17

Ms.Santosh Solanki Ms.Jyoti Bangia 22/10/18 to 23/10/18 Capacity Building Programme – Indusion and Inclusive Strategies CBSE/Mr.Kamna Tiwari,Ms.Seema Deewan Rukmani Birla Modern High School
 

18

Ms.Rashmi Talwar (Principal) 29/10/18 Modernization in Education The Times of India Hotel Holiday Inn
19 Ms.Suman Taneja 30/10/18 Digital Content-Creation and Curation CBSE S.U.Public School
20 Ms.Rashmi Talwar (Principal) 16/11/18   CBSE-Savodaya Meet Shanti Asiatic
 

21

Ms.Rashmi Talwar (Principal) 17/11/18 Emerging Computer Technologies PM Publishers Pvt. Ltd./Mr. Davinder Singh Minhas,    Mr.Alok Shrivastava Hotel Jaipur Marriot
22 Ms.Anju Sharma   Dr.Asha Arora 27/11/18       to 28/11/18 Capacity Building Orientation Programme CBSE/                 Ms. Malti Modi,  Mr. S.R.Kulkarni St.Edmunds School
23 Ms.Radhika Srivastava 29/11/18 to 30/11/18 Capacity Building Orientation Programme CBSE /                 Mr. Sandeep Sethi, Ms. Anu Bhatia The Palace School
24. Ms.Rashmi Talwar (Principal), Ms.Preeti Jain 03/12/18 Child Abuse Edujsynergies / Mr.Varun Malhotra The Palace School